?

Log in

☆~あの星のように~☆ [entries|friends|calendar]
jun

[ website | Translating blog~!! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

OMFG! [11 Aug 2011|10:30pm]
[ mood | excited ]

L'ARC~EN~CIEL is having their 20th Anniversary concert next month!! in FUKUOKA!! OMG OMG ONLY 2 HRS away by shinkansen!! MUST BUY THEIR TICKET!! HOPE IT ISN'T SOLD OUT!! KAUEHFIURG329YH39RH39OHEFGTHNOL4H~!!!!!!

post comment

★☆ONE PIECE:STRONG WORLD★☆ [07 Sep 2010|11:02pm]
[ mood | crazy ]



Best one piece movie ever..so far.. Yes i think so!! Eiichiro Oda is a god♥, seriously his creativity, ideas, story, artwork ★☆!! gahhhhhh so good!! best mangaka EVER, I've given up on pretty much everything out there but not this one! and he's only half way through!!!gosh when I'm 34 I'll know the end of One Piece!! too long Oda!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Also Last week we ate in the same restaurant as ★DANIEL HENNEY★ was!! he is damn fine!! especially upclose!! He got pissed when a group of people outside the restaurant were harrassing him, his manager also made it harder for anyone to get near him!! damn ajusshi!! :(

post comment

夢を描いてくよ・・・・ [20 Aug 2010|11:28pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

Dear _ _ _ _ _ _,

A couple of nights ago I had a dream, we, us everyone from the kaikan eating lunch together. Loud music, talking, laughter. Such a nostaligic feeling. I turn to you and you're chair is empty, I look around and you're not here. The room silent. Then I wake up. Everything is real again. You are no longer here. It has been a year but I'm still missing you heaps my friend.


また会えるといいな

post comment

★ライフ・アップデート★ [24 May 2010|01:20am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

[x] my awesome new phone :)
[x] my awesome new phone :)やっと新しい形態があった、しかもピンクですぅ~♥ :)

[x] Finish ff13 last month..I have to say the story is quite dissapointing! I think FF has kinda lost its magic :( The characters aren't lovable except for lightning..damn that girl is full off awesomeness. But the story didn't even revolve around her which sucked!.. Towards the end it was pretti much Faye and the annoying vanilla saving the world..it would have been more epic if lightning was in Faye's shoes instead..

[x] Can't believe LOST ends next week.. T_T

[x] Work? many has quit which is no suprise since I do work for a dodgy airline..

[x] Is over doing my project, Study+work= draining x_x もうやだ!

[x] On another exciting note! Me and my friend are off to Korea at the end of September since a friend of mine is getting married :D Then planning to go back to Japan for a bit, have lunch with a few mates and stock up on my *cough*ワンピースグッズ*cough* yes I want more chopperman crap!! After Japan I'm off to Malaysia to visit another friend!! ☆THATS THE PLAN☆!

[x] Witnessing a person's dream to be a mangaka coming closer and closer and helping them even by the slightest, I seriously feel the urge to draw again...though its been years since I last put pencil and paper together!

[x] Has got to stop online shopping..マジで・・

[x] Needs more One Piece..

post comment

Fuck You Mr Dentist-part two [21 Feb 2010|12:31pm]
[ mood | tired ]

I had an awesome speech in mind, only to find out the dentist didn't say directly to my dad I had a lisp it was father who made the assumption >_> way to go dad
Was suppose to go get a filling but dentist said i didn't need to. after waiting for an hour he only saw me for 2 min saying there was a problem with my gums which i already knew because I told him that and he still charged me!! what a rip off.

post comment

Fuck You Mr Dentist [13 Feb 2010|10:12pm]
[ mood | angry ]

Today went to the dentist all the way in woop woop. He's my dad's friend son, he is Indonesian with a singlish accent. Before he started cleaning my teeth he told me to say 'mississippi' twice and 'six' ten times...he didn't expain why so I just though,"oh what a weirdo" Later he starts scraping my teeth and after 10mins I smell blood. Yes he made all my gums bleed I rinse for 3mins nonstop but my teeth still bled.

After my dad tells me that the dentist said I have a lisp and should wear a retainer. What the fuck, ok I know I stutter but a lisp.. really?! How can a singaporean know if I have a lisp or not?! our accents are completely different and he only met me just today! Fuck You dentist I speak better english than you.

Does he even know what a lisp is?! I taught fucking english for fucks sake of course my pronuciation of 's's are more heard than other people because it is a habit to pronounce words clearly. my fucking 'six' sounds like 'ssixs' not 'thixths'.

I'm going to have another appointment with the dentist to fill up my gaps. I will ask him why he thinks I have a lisp. FYI this fucking dentist has been putting all my sisters down, talking as if he is better than all of us.. I bet he's fucking jealous we look prettier than his nerdy lisped girlfriend.

2 comments|post comment

★あけましておめでとう★ [05 Jan 2010|08:02pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

Dear Journal,

I miss America and it's good burgers, cheap food, cheap clothes, english speaking Mickey and even those black girls me and my sis got in a fight with :D

But most of all I miss Warner Bros studio!!! yes if I had enough money I would buy a house in Burbank. I would stalk stars and watch live tapings again and again☆★☆

23/11/2009 first day at WB went on the VIP tour..Aaaaawesome stuff. Our little carriage had mainly auzzies in it :D soooo very proud. while going to see the set of Two & a half men we saw....Johnny Galecki ♥,the guy who plays lenoard in the Big Bang Theory!! yes, we communicated a bit to him..us Auzzies after that started screaming at oneanother :D :D

24/11/2009oh.m.gee..our second day at WB we went to see the live taping of the Big Bang Theory, a special thanksgiving/xmas episode called 'The Maternal Congruence' we all tried laughing really loudly so our voices could get recorded..but alas it's not as easy. The actors have to do at least 2 takes for each scene and sometimes the directors would change what they were saying to see our reaction. This got tiring. We were fed a slice of pizza and given water...not bad since it was free. We might of watch the best episode ever since the ending was a little unexpected :D :D :D In the end we stayed around to get autographs :D we got Johnny's and Simon's (walowitz) who on the show is creepy but in real life he's so nice and stylish~♥!!

Downloaded the episode last week and we can hear our laughter♪ :D soooooo fake :D :D

I want to go back dammit

post comment

the good and the bad [29 Oct 2009|12:25am]
[ mood | blah ]

why Hello journal it's been almost a year since I last posted..and I will say I absolutely despise 2009, so far... Too many bad, depressing and annoying people or person & things happening. and unlike most people in these situations, instead of taking drugs or excessive drinking I have been online shopping..nonstop!!! gahhhhhhh~!!!!!!! Let's hope 2010 will be better year!(^0^)V

Moving on to awesome news which has regained my happiness..Got tickets to see the live taping of 'The Big Bang Theory'! hihihi the world shall hear my laughter :D :D :D

post comment

Bangkok sm concert 08 [28 Nov 2008|01:17pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Our flight is 10pm tonight
cant get in touch with tigerairs and the they haven't yet updated their site, so we are not sure wether or not our flight is cancelled!! really hope they tell us soon!! hope its cancelled so i can get my money back!!!
So much for our plan to stalk the 23 korean guy singers in our hotel #sigh*

post comment

Accents scare me [13 Oct 2008|11:09pm]
[ mood | scared ]

jobs are tiring, ive only started and already i want to quit! i should be lesson planning but i shant and try to wing 2nd half of class..>:) any hot guys in my class? well i have a student who looks like actor 'lee jun ki' who i'd have to stop staring at otherwise i wount be able to conduct my class =/

annnnyway apparently there is a real-life tekken movie coming out in 2009!!http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0411951/
and i am super excited!!!mainly because the guy who plays jin has awsome kungfu skills!!and hes quite goodlooking..i blame that on his half-ness!! but despite all that, last night i had a dream ok more liek a nightmare. Jin in the movie had a really strong english accent..which gave me shivers down my spine, and ceased me from sleeping..now im tired and afraid to sleep..

ok in reallife he probably doesnt have a strong accent, it might acually be nice..but im still freaked out, and shall be bitting my nails when this movie comes out

post comment

Final Fantasy [10 Sep 2008|12:13pm]
[ mood | creative ]

wow i havent had any nerdy posts in awhile! but being the nerd i am i shall post about the new finalfantasy game dissidia!! which omg it looooks sooooo goood mainly coz its got squall and zidane!!! squall in really good quality realistic 3d! honestly they should just remake 8 and 9 dammit

http://www.square-enix.co.jp/dissidia/

oo and ff13 versus looks absolutely beautiful!! i wish i could draw as well as Tetsuya Nomura
lookCollapse )

on a nonnerdy note..i have applied for literaly 7 jobs but no news yet ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhggggggh..i could teach..but....hmm still have trauma from japan ohwell if worse comes to worse i shall either continue teaching or work at IGA..hmm

2 comments|post comment

2008.06.07 - L'Arc~en~Ciel 2008 Tour L7: Osaka [09 Jun 2008|06:28pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

ihihihihihihiCollapse )







post comment

BLEACH MUSICALDX THE ALL [29 Mar 2008|01:22pm]
[ mood | happy ]

3月24日went to see burimyu!!!omg it was sooooooo good. The stage was quite small but the actors used the whole place! they came out through doors we come in and run through the crowd! it was very kool!whole musical started from when ichigo fights with renji, who he and niisan brings rukia back to soulsociety. And it ends with rukia saying she will stay in soulsociety etc2.

Anyway the main reason for going to the burimyu was to see isaka tatsuya live lol! he is so hot! before the intermission, there was the scene where rukia is about to get killed and ichigo comes save her..well he comes out from the back of the stage, a few rows from where i was sitting!! wow that gave me and most likely the whole crowd a heartattack! right after that the lights go out and its break time..more than 1/2 the crowd runs to all exits to try and meet him! it was quite humourous..should of done that too

ONe of the most funny parts was when nissama was in bed and renji wanted to tell him something..after that the stage moved towards the back and renji`s actor moriyama almost stacked it tried to cover it up but stacked it againm then looking confused!! it was hillarious the whole crowd clapped and couldnt stop laughing..hihihi

Over i probably bought all the goods there..spent 200dollars..huhuh some i got double..even triple of because i couldnt read the kanji(笑)owh i should revise on my kanji and sell those extra goods on ebay!

post comment

2008.02.17 - L'Arc~en~Ciel Tour 2007-2008 Theatre of KISS [27 Feb 2008|04:38pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

MUAHUAHUAHUAHUAHUAHUA
YES!!! LAST WEEK SUNDAY I WENT TO SEE LARCENCIEL!!!
and OH MY GOD! ITS THE BLOODY BEST CONCERT IVE EVER BEEN TOO!!!!!!

muahuahuahuhauahuahCollapse )

post comment

UPDATE! [28 Jan 2008|04:25pm]
[ mood | awake ]

[x] xmas&new year went back to wakayama! got to see most of the old kaikan members again twas great!! it was like 2 years never passed
[x] got hit by a car
[x] went to tackey and tsubasa concert!..it was weirdly fun
[x] going to LARCENCIEL CONCERT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! MUAHUAHUAH (crap seats but as long as im in same room breathing same air its ok!)
[x] my blanket caught on fire while i was sleeping
[x] sisters coming in 2 days!! wowowow!!

post comment

blahblahblah [15 Dec 2007|04:18pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

brr it is cold here, and class is ok now..BUT!! my boss is sooooooooooooooo
bloody annoying, she calls herself a teacher though she has no idea what shes doing!! just then she told me off because i use too much ink, when i used the photocopier!! omg doesnt she know that part of a teachers life is that machine!!!now shes telling me to go next door to photocopy, since she blames me for using the ink up!! gahhh soo annoying cant help it i have class every day 7 kids in the morning and 11kids in the afternoon, a total of about 18kids everyday!!! and coz there are no resources of course i gotta print!! gahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh fucking boss soooooooooooooo fucking annoying

now..the question is should i quit at the end of march or...stay on..
hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

1 comment|post comment

nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo [01 Dec 2007|11:13am]
[ mood | angry ]

l`arc~en~ciel tickets sold out!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

went to combini at 10, old man told me off for standing there too long, well of course im not japanese stuupid takes me time reading kanji
it was sold out there, went to internet and sold out too gahhhhhhhhhhhhhh called ticket center and sold out too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! noooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
aghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

1 comment|post comment

[HP+ 200] [27 Nov 2007|03:57pm]
[ mood | awake ]

muahahhhahhhahah [HP+ 200]

3 comments|post comment

Oho Season 2!! [06 Oct 2007|11:16pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

at the internet cafe now!!been here for 6hrs..and my head hurts! i`ve finally watched the second season of HEROES wow its creepily great!!!! all that stuff thats happened to Molly! holly molly~freaky drawing of silar gahhhhhhh and then Peter appeared in the end wooooooooot! and then 2nd episode was great..ish..watching on youtube is not too good though can hardly see anything! but yeah what-his-name in clare`S class is a freaky werido bah! but makes it all so interesting esp the last part oooooooo cant wait for ep 3!! i really need internet huhuhuhuhuh

So far its been work work work! and i am getting tired haha and what holiday now!! i work 9-12 at kindy then in the afternoons 4 or 5 to 6 or 7 i teach english to junior high kids ranging from 5-12 years old everyday even on saturdays!! *le sigh* so i havent had any time to go out to places often! bah!
BUT tm i might get a PSP!! ehhehehe but ist a psp2000 i duuno but i can watch tv on there apparently, also i can connect the game to tv so i can play on bigscreen fefefefefefe ..plus the game ff7:crisis core is out fefefefe another reason to buy it!!

woo i have 10min left! i have pictures on facebook so yes..join! hehe

post comment

internet cafe!! [01 Sep 2007|01:59pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

wow japan`s internet cafes are amazing!! you get your own room with a comp and a tv and a leather chair with a foot rest plus a phone, so if your eva hungry you can call them for food! and all you can drink vending machine!!! its heaven i tell ya!!

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]